How much does real estate photography cost in Vancouver?

Quick answer: Real estate photography in Vancouver costs $145–$180 per shoot at 604 Photos for 20 to 40 MLS-ready photos, in CAD plus 5% GST. Packages: Essential $145, Signature from $469 and Premium from $799. Paying in crypto takes 3% off; same-day delivery adds 25%.

Prices current as of October 1, 2026. All prices in CAD.

Which photo tier fits the property

PropertyPhotosPrice
Studio, one-bedroom condo or small townhome20$145
Typical two- to three-bedroom house or condo30$160
Larger home, secondary suite, or detail/lifestyle-heavy listing40$180

Worked totals

What you actually pay, in CAD including 5% GST. The crypto discount comes off the subtotal before GST. Same-day totals are shown for photography-only orders; twilight, video and virtual staging timelines are confirmed at booking.

OrderPriceGST (5%)Total, cashTotal, crypto (−3%)Total, same-day (+25%)
MLS Photography, 20 photos$145$7.25$152.25$147.68$190.31
MLS Photography, 30 photos$160$8$168$162.96$210
MLS Photography, 40 photos$180$9$189$183.33$236.25
Essential package (MLS Photography)$145$7.25$152.25$147.68$190.31
Signature package, up to 2,500 sq ft (MLS Photography, Floor Plan — 2D and Twilight Photography)$469$23.45$492.45$477.68—
Premium package, up to 2,500 sq ft (MLS Photography, Cinematic Video, Aerial & Drone, Floor Plan — 2D and Twilight Photography)$799$39.95$838.95$813.78—

How the floor plan is priced

Floor Plan — 2D: $150 covers up to 1,883 sq ft of interior space. Each interior sq ft beyond that adds $0.084, and each sq ft of exterior or lot area adds $0.06.

Formula: $150 + (interior sq ft − 1,883) × $0.084 + exterior sq ft × $0.06

Property sizeFloor plan price
1,500 sq ft interior$150
2,800 sq ft interior$227.03
4,000 sq ft interior$327.83
2,800 sq ft interior + 500 sq ft exterior$257.03

Package prices by home size

Interior sizeSignaturePremium
Up to 2,500 sq ft$469$799
2,501–3,000 sq ft$521$851
3,001–3,500 sq ft$563$893
3,501–4,000 sq ft$605$935
4,001–5,000 sq ft$647$977
Over 5,000 sq ft$731$1,061

Essential is $145 at any size.

Package or à la carte?

À la carte prices below use each included service at its lowest price (fewest photos; floor plan at its base size). Signature and Premium are shown at the smallest size bracket; every larger bracket also stays below the à la carte price for a home of the same size.

PackagePackage priceÀ la carteYou save
Signature$469 up to 2,500 sq ft$481.99$12.99
Premium$799 up to 2,500 sq ft$834.97$35.97

What you won't be charged for

Every service price

Cost questions

How much does real estate photography cost in Vancouver?

At 604 Photos, $145 for 20 photos, $160 for 30 or $180 for 40 MLS-ready photos per shoot, in CAD plus 5% GST. The photo count is chosen before the shoot, so there's no per-image invoice afterwards.

Is a package cheaper than booking services separately?

Yes. Signature starts at $469 for homes up to 2,500 sq ft, versus $481.99 for the same services à la carte at their lowest prices; Premium starts at $799 for homes up to 2,500 sq ft, versus $834.97 for the same services à la carte at their lowest prices. Larger homes are priced by interior square footage, and every bracket stays below the à la carte price for a home of the same size.

How much are the Signature and Premium packages for a larger home?

Signature is $469 up to 2,500 sq ft, $521 for 2,501–3,000 sq ft, $563 for 3,001–3,500 sq ft, $605 for 3,501–4,000 sq ft, $647 for 4,001–5,000 sq ft and $731 over 5,000 sq ft. Premium is $799 up to 2,500 sq ft, $851 for 2,501–3,000 sq ft, $893 for 3,001–3,500 sq ft, $935 for 3,501–4,000 sq ft, $977 for 4,001–5,000 sq ft and $1,061 over 5,000 sq ft. Essential is $145 at any size. Size means interior square footage; prices are in CAD plus 5% GST.

How much does a floor plan cost?

$150 up to 1,883 sq ft of interior, then $0.084 per extra interior sq ft plus $0.06 per sq ft of exterior or lot. Examples: 2,800 sq ft is $227.03; 4,000 sq ft is $327.83.

How much does virtual staging cost?

$27.99 per photo: two photos $55.98, three $83.97.

Are there any extra fees?

No travel surcharge in Metro Vancouver and no card-processing fees. Same-day delivery adds 25% to the subtotal. GST is 5%. Paying in Bitcoin or Ethereum takes 3% off.

Full pricing page · Book online and see your exact total

Contact 604 Photos

604 Photos
1295 Richards Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 1B7
Phone (call or text): (604) 779-4089
Email: book@604photos.ca
Hours: daily 8:00–18:00

Book a shoot online — no quote call needed.